Legs Dance Studio Rehearsals 65 Sheppard St Hume

SUNDAY 5 NOVEMBER 

09:00AM – 10.30AMFATHOM’S BELOW
SHARK REMIX (Sapphire & Ruby Hip Hop)
OCTOPUS GARDEN (Petite Musical Theatre)
JELLY FISH (Grade 4 Ballet)
GOOD FOOT (DTC)
ONE FISH TWO FISH (5-7 Hip Hop)
WATER (Grade 2 and Adult Ballet)
DAUGHTERS OF TRITON (Mersisters)
TRITON’S SCENE (Ariel, King, Sebastian, Flounder)
PART OF YOUR WORLD (Ariel)
BEYOND THE SEA (Level 6/7, Basic, Street & Adult Tap)
10.30AM – 12.00PMQUEEN OF WAVES (Silver Jazz)
STORM AT SEA (Sailors, Eric, Ariel)
SHE’S IN LOVE (Sat AJH and Jnr Jazz)
DESTRUCTION OF GROTTO (Ariel, Sebastian, Flounder,King)
PENGUINS (BALLET, JAZZ) (BJT Wed & Sat)
CAKE BY THE OCEAN (Level 4/5 Tap)
MERMAID PARTY (Thurs AJH)
ENCHANTED (Snr Tap – Level 8 and above))
UNDER THE SEA (Petite, Silver & Gold Acro)
HOW YOU LIKE THAT (11-14 Hip Hop)
PENGUINS (TAP) (BJT Wed & Sat)
12.00PM – 01.30PMURSULA’S LAIR (Jnr Contemporary)
URSULA/ARIEL SCENE (Ursula, Ariel, Eels)
POOR UNFORTUNATE SOULS  (Inter/Adv Musical Theatre)
YOUR VOICE SCENE (Ursula. Ariel, Eels)
POSITOOVITY (Tues Musical Theatre) + characters
MERMAID TALES – Aerial;
H20 JUST ADD WATER (Emerald Acro)
KISS THE GIRL  (Ariel, Eric and Creatures)
URSULA STORM (Ursula and Eels)
FIREWORKS (Pre-Primary, Primary & Grade 1 Ballet)
ARIEL’S WEDDING (Grade 3,5,6,7,8 & Vocational Ballet)
UNDER THE SEA FINALE
01.30PM – 02.00PMLUNCH
02.00PM – 02.45PMBETTER TOGETHER (Beginner Turn & Leap)
SWAY (Diamond Jazz)
DANCE THE NIGHT (8-10 Hip Hop)
LOVE YOURSELF (Inter & Adv Turn & Leap)
BORN THIS WAY (Sapphire Jazz)
02.45PM – 03.15PMTHIS WILL BE (12/u Team Jazz)
KING OF HEARTS (14/u & Snr Team Jazz)
ABSOLUTELY EVERYBODY (Silver & Gold Tap)
WE ARE FAMILY (Ruby & Emerald Jazz)
GIRLS JUST WANNA HAVE FUN (Gold Jazz)
VILLAGE (Dream Team)
03.15PM – 04.00PMWE ARE WHO WE ARE (Ruby Acro)
BFF WANNABE (Snr Hip Hop)
WE GO TOGETHER (Thurs Jnr Musical Theatre)
KILL ‘EM WITH KINDNESS (Inter & Adv Lyrical)
04.00PM – 05.00PMBRAVE AND TRUE (Silver & Jnr Lyrical)
       CAN’T HELP FALLING IN LOVE (Inter & Adv Contemporary)
STAYING ALIVE (Adult Jazz)
BEACH PARTY (Thursday Turn & Leap)
DAD’S DANCE
05.00PM – 05.30PMINCANTATION (Diamond Acro)