Current 2024 Timetable

Class

Day

Start

End

Acrobatic Arts

Acro Petite (5 – 6 Years)Wed5:00:00 PM5:45:00 PM
Acro Silver ( 7 – 8 Years)Wed5:45:00 PM6:30:00 PM
Acro Gold ( 8 -9 Yrs)Wed4:15:00 PM5:00:00 PM
Acro Sapphire (10 – 11 Years)Thurs4:00:00 PM5:00:00 PM
Acro Ruby (12 Yrs Plus 3 Yrs Exp)Thurs6:00:00 PM7:00:00 PM
Acro Emerald Assessment OnlyThurs7:00:00 PM8:00:00 PM
Acro Diamond Assessment OnlyThurs8:00:00 PM9:00:00 PM
Acro Senior Extension Assessment OnlyThurs9:00:00 PM9:30:00 PM

Ballet RAD

Ballet Pre-Primary (5-6 Years)Thurs5:00:00 PM5:45:00 PM
Ballet Jnr (5-8 Years)Sat11:45:00 AM12:30:00 PM
Ballet Pre-Primary (5-6 Years)Tues4:30:00 PM5:15:00 PM
Ballet Primary (6-7 Years)Tues5:15:00 PM6:00:00 PM
Ballet Grade 1 AMon4:00:00 PM5:00:00 PM
Ballet Grade 1 BTues6:00:00 PM7:00:00 PM
Ballet Grade 2 AMon5:00:00 PM6:00:00 PM
Ballet Grade 2 BTues4:00:00 PM5:00:00 PM
Ballet Grade 3 ATues7:00:00 PM8:00:00 PM
Ballet Grade 3 BWed4:00:00 PM4:45:00 PM
Ballet Grade 4 ATues7:00:00 PM8:00:00 PM
Ballet Grade 4 BThurs5:00:00 PM6:00:00 PM
Ballet Grade 5 AMon7:00:00 PM8:00:00 PM
Ballet Grade 5 BWed4:45:00 PM5:30:00 PM
Ballet Grade 6 AWed6:00:00 PM7:00:00 PM
Ballet Grade 6 BThurs6:00:00 PM7:00:00 PM
Ballet Grade 7 ATues6:00:00 PM7:00:00 PM
Ballet Grade 7 BWed7:00:00 PM8:00:00 PM
Ballet Grade 8 ATues5:00:00 PM6:00:00 PM
Ballet Grade 8 BWed8:00:00 PM9:00:00 PM
Ballet Inter Foundation AMon8:00:00 PM9:15:00 PM
Ballet Inter Foundation BSat1:15:00 PM2:30:00 PM
Ballet Intermediate AMon8:00:00 PM9:15:00 PM
Ballet Intermediate BSat11:30:00 AM12:45:00 PM
Ballet Advanced Foundation ATues8:00:00 PM9:30:00 PM
Ballet Advanced 1 ATues8:00:00 PM9:30:00 PM
Ballet Advanced 1 BSat9:00:00 AM10:30:00 AM
Ballet Advanced 2 ATues8:00:00 PM9:30:00 PM
Ballet Advanced 2 BSat9:00:00 AM10:30:00 AM
Ballet Discovering Repertoire 4Mon6:00:00 PM7:00:00 PM
Ballet Discovering RepertoireThurs4:00:00 PM5:00:00 PM
Ballet Adult BasicThurs7:00:00 PM8:00:00 PM
Ballet Prog TechWed6:00:00 PM7:00:00 PM
Ballet Pointe BeginnerWed5:30:00 PM6:00:00 PM
Ballet Pointe InterSat12:45:00 PM1:15:00 PM
Ballet Pointe Adv Plus ConditionSat10:30:00 AM11:30:00 AM

Cirque

Little Monkeys (2-5)Mon4:15:00 PM5:00:00 PM
Little Monkeys (2-5)Wed4:15:00 PM5:00:00 PM
Dance Cirque (6 Plus)Mon4:00:00 PM5:00:00 PM
Dance Cirque (6 Plus)Wed4:00:00 PM5:00:00 PM
Dance Cirque (6 Plus)Wed7:00:00 PM8:00:00 PM
Dance Cirque (6 Plus)Sat12:45:00 PM1:45:00 PM

Combinations

Bjt Ballet Jazz Tap Petite (5-7 Yrs) ChWed4:00:00 PM5:00:00 PM
Bjt Ballet Jazz Tap Petite (5-7 Yrs)Sat9:00:00 AM10:00:00 AM
Ajh Acro Jazz Hiphop Petite (5-7 Yrs)Thurs4:00:00 PM5:00:00 PM
Ajh Acro Jazz Hiphop Petite (5-7 Yrs)Sat10:00:00 AM11:00:00 AM

Contemporary

Contemporary Jnr(8-12)Thurs4:00:00 PM5:00:00 PM
Contemporary Int(13+)Thurs5:00:00 PM6:00:00 PM
Contemporary Snr(13+)Thurs6:00:00 PM7:00:00 PM

Drama

Drama And ActingTues4:00:00 PM5:00:00 PM

Flexability

Flex – AbilityTues5:00:00 PM6:00:00 PM
Flex – AbilityTues6:00:00 PM7:00:00 PM
Flex – AbilityWed6:30:00 PM7:00:00 PM

Hip Hop

Hip-Hop 5-7Tues4:00:00 PM4:30:00 PM
Hip-Hop 8-10Tues5:00:00 PM6:00:00 PM
Hip-Hop 11-14 yearsTues6:00:00 PM7:00:00 PM
Hip-Hop Sapphire (10-11)Mon5:00:00 PM6:00:00 PM
Hip-Hop Ruby  (12-14)Mon6:00:00 PM7:00:00 PM
Hip-Hop Snr (15+)Mon7:00:00 PM8:00:00 PM

Jazz

Jazz Silver (6-7yrs)Wed4:15:00 PM5:00:00 PM
Jazz Jnr Sat AfSat11:00:00 AM11:45:00 AM
Jazz Gold (8 -9 Yrs)Wed5:00:00 PM5:45:00 PM
Jazz Sapphire (10 -11 Yrs)Mon4:15:00 PM5:00:00 PM
Jazz Ruby (12 -13 Yrs)Mon5:00:00 PM6:00:00 PM
Jazz Emerald (14 -15 Yrs)Mon6:00:00 PM7:00:00 PM
Jazz Diamond (16+ Yrs )Mon8:00:00 PM9:00:00 PM
Jazz Jnr 10 U TeamsFri4:00:00 PM5:00:00 PM
Jazz Jnr 12 U TeamsFri4:00:00 PM5:00:00 PM
Jazz Jnr 14 U TeamsTues7:00:00 PM8:00:00 PM
Jazz Snr TeamTues7:00:00 PM8:00:00 PM
Jazz Adult/BurlesqueThurs8:00:00 PM9:00:00 PM

Lyrical

Lyrical PetiteWed3:45:00 PM4:15:00 PM
Lyrical Jnr (8-12 Years)Mon5:00:00 PM6:00:00 PM
Lyrical Inter (13+)Wed8:00:00 PM9:00:00 PM
Lyrical Advanced (13+)Wed7:00:00 PM8:00:00 PM

Musical Theatre

Musical Theatre Inter 13+ YrsTues5:00:00 PM6:00:00 PM
Musical Theatre Petite 5-7 YrsThurs5:45:00 PM6:30:00 PM
Musical Theatre Jnr 8-12 YrsThurs5:00:00 PM6:00:00 PM
Musical Theatre Adv 13+ YrsThurs7:00:00 PM8:00:00 PM
Musical Theatre  Int 13+ YrsThurs6:00:00 PM7:00:00 PM

Ready Set Dance Ballet Acrobatics

Rs Move W AdultThurs9:30:00 AM10:00:00 AM
Rs Move W AdultFri9:30:00 AM10:00:00 AM
Rs Move W AdultSat8:30:00 AM9:00:00 AM
Rs Dance Level 1/2Tues4:00:00 PM5:00:00 PM
Rs Dance Level 1Tues10:00:00 AM11:00:00 AM
Rs Dance Level 1Thurs10:00:00 AM11:00:00 AM
Rs Dance Level 1Fri10:00:00 AM11:00:00 AM
Rs Dance Level 1Sat9:00:00 AM10:00:00 AM
Rs Dance Level 2Tues11:30:00 AM12:30:00 PM
Rs Dance Level 2Thurs11:30:00 AM12:30:00 PM
Rs Dance Level 2Fri11:30:00 AM12:30:00 PM
Rs Dance Level 2Sat10:30:00 AM11:30:00 AM
Rs Ballet 2-5 YrsTues11:00:00 AM11:30:00 AM
Rs Ballet 2-5 YrsTues3:30:00 PM4:00:00 PM
Rs Ballet 2-5 YrsThurs11:00:00 AM11:30:00 AM
Rs Ballet 2-5 YrsFri11:00:00 AM11:30:00 AM
Rs Ballet 2-5 YrsSat10:00:00 AM10:30:00 AM
Rs AcroTues9:30:00 AM10:00:00 AM
Rs AcroWed3:45:00 PM4:15:00 PM
Rs AcroFri12:45:00 PM1:15:00 PM
Rs AcroSat10:00:00 AM10:30:00 AM
Rs AcroSat11:30:00 AM12:00:00 PM

Tap GWT

Tap Street JnrMon6:00:00 PM7:00:00 PM
Tap AdultTues7:00:00 PM8:00:00 PM
Tap BasicWed5:45:00 PM6:30:00 PM
Tap Level 1Wed3:45:00 PM4:15:00 PM
Tap Silver (6-7 Yrs)Wed5:00:00 PM5:45:00 PM
Tap Gold (8-9 Yrs)Wed5:45:00 PM6:30:00 PM
Tap Level 4Wed6:30:00 PM7:15:00 PM
Tap Level 5Mon6:00:00 PM7:00:00 PM
Tap Level 6Mon4:00:00 PM5:00:00 PM
Tap Level 7Mon5:00:00 PM6:00:00 PM
Tap Level 8Mon5:00:00 PM6:00:00 PM
Tap Level 9Tues6:00:00 PM7:00:00 PM
Tap Level 10Tues6:00:00 PM7:00:00 PM
Tap Level 11Tues6:00:00 PM7:00:00 PM
Tap Level 12Mon6:00:00 PM7:00:00 PM
Tap Level 13Tues6:00:00 PM7:00:00 PM
Tap Level 14Tues6:00:00 PM7:00:00 PM
Tap Level 15Tues6:00:00 PM7:00:00 PM

Special Needs

Dream TeamSat12:00:00 PM1:00:00 PM
Dream Team CrewSat1:15:00 PM2:00:00 PM

Turn

Turns And Leaps Beginner (8-10 Yrs)Mon6:00:00 PM6:45:00 PM
Turns And Leaps Jnr (11-12)Thurs6:00:00 PM7:00:00 PM
Turm And Leap  Intermediate (13 + Yrs)Tues4:00:00 PM5:00:00 PM
Turns And Leaps Advanced ( Adv Ballet Preferred)Thurs5:00:00 PM6:00:00 PM