Dance Classes Canberra

Come Along Try Weekly Dance Classes

Classes

BALLET Royal Academy Of Dance

PRE-PRIMARY BALLET (5 – 6 YEARS) TUESDAY 04.30 – 05.15PM
PRIMARY BALLET (6 – 7 YRS) TUESDAY 05.15 – 06.00PM
JUNIOR BALLET (8-12 YEARS) SATURDAY 09.45 – 10.30AM
GRADE 1 BALLET MONDAY 04.00 – 05.00PM
GRADE 1 BALLET TUESDAY 06.00 – 06.45PM
GRADE 2 BALLET MONDAY 05.00 – 06.00PM
GRADE 2 BALLET TUESDAY 04.00 – 05.00PM
GRADE 3 BALLET TUESDAY 06.45 – 07.30PM
GRADE 3 BALLET WEDNESDAY 04.00 – 04.45PM
GRADE 4 BALLET TUESDAY 07.00 – 08.00PM
GRADE 4 BALLET THURSDAY 05.00 – 06.00PM
GRADE 5 BALLET MONDAY 07.00 – 08.00PM
GRADE 5 BALLET WEDNESDAY 06.00 – 07.00PM
GRADE 6 BALLET WEDNESDAY 04.45 – 05.30PM
GRADE 6 BALLET THURSDAY 06.00 – 07.00PM
GRADE 7 BALLET TUESDAY 05.00 – 06.00PM
GRADE 7 BALLET WEDNESDAY 08.00 – 09.00PM
GRADE 8 BALLET TUESDAY 06.00 – 07.00PM
GRADE 8 BALLET WEDNESDAY 07.00 – 08.00PM
INTERMEDIATE FOUNDATION BALLET MONDAY 08.00 – 09.15PM
INTERMEDIATE FOUNDATION BALLET SATURDAY 12.30 – 01.45PM
INTERMEDATE BALLET MONDAY 08.00 – 09.15PM
INTERMEDATE BALLET SATURDAY 11.30 – 12.45PM
 ADVANCED BALLET TUESDAY 08.00 – 09.30PM
 ADVANCED BALLET SATURDAY 09.00 – 10.30AM
BEGINNER POINTE WEDNESDAY 05.30 – 06.00PM
ADVANCED POINTE (+ BALLET COND) SATURDAY 10.30 – 11.30AM
ADULT BALLET THURSDAY 07.00 – 08.00PM
DISCOVERING REPERTOIRE   MONDAY  06.00 – 07.00PM
DISCOVERING REPERTOIRE   THURSDAY 04.00 – 05.00PM
DISCOVERING REPERTOIRE   TUESDAY 08.00 – 09.00PM

HIP-HOP  (SUBJECT TO NUMBERS)

JUNIOR HIP-HOP (8-12 YEARS) SATURDAY 11.15 – 12.00PM
5 – 7 YEARS HIP-HOP TUESDAY 04.00 – 04.30PM
8 – 10 YRS YEARS HIP-HOP TUESDAY 05.00 – 06.00PM
SAPPHIRE HIP-HOP (10 & 11YRS) MONDAY 05.00 – 06.00PM
11 – 14 YRS YEARS HIP-HOP TUESDAY 06.00 – 07.00PM
RUBY HIP-HOP (12 – 14YRS) MONDAY 06.00 – 07.00PM
SENIOR HIP-HOP MONDAY 07.00 – 08.00PM
ADV SENIOR HIP-HOP WEDNESDAY 06.00 – 07.00PM

TAP GWT

PETITE BJT. BALLET,JAZZ,TAP COMBO (5-7 YRS) WEDNESDAY 04.00 – 05.00PM
PETITE BJT. BALLET,JAZZ,TAP COMBO (5-7YRS) SATURDAY 09.00 – 10.00AM
JUNIOR TAP (8-12 YEARS) SATURDAY 09.00 – 09.45AM
LEVEL 1 TAP 5 – 6 + years (1) WEDNESDAY 03.45 – 04.15PM
SILVER TAP 6 – 7+ years  (2) WEDNESDAY 05.00 – 05.45PM
GOLD TAP 8 – 9+ years (3) WEDNESDAY 05.45 – 06.30PM
LEVEL 4 TAP WEDNESDAY  06.30 – 07.15PM
LEVEL 5 TAP    MONDAY 05.00 – 06.00PM
LEVEL 6 TAP MONDAY 04.00 – 05.00PM
LEVEL 7 TAP MONDAY 06.00 – 07.00PM
LEVEL 9 TAP  TUESDAY 05.00 – 06.00PM
LEVEL 11 TAP TUESDAY 06.00 – 07.00PM
LEVEL 12 TAP TUESDAY 06.00 – 07.00PM
ADULT TAP TUESDAY 07.00 – 08.00PM
STREET TAP JNR MONDAY 06.00 – 07.00PM
STREET TAP SNR MONDAY 07.00 – 08.00PM
BASIC TAP WEDNESDAY 06.30 – 07.00PM

FLEX – ABILITY

FLEX – ABILITY TUESDAY 05.00 – 06.00PM
FLEX – ABILITY TUESDAY 06.00 – 07.00PM
FLEX – ABILITY WEDNESDAY 05.00 – 06.00PM

JAZZ  (SUBJECT TO NUMBERS)

BALLET, JAZZ, TAP COMBO (4 – 5 YEARS) WEDNESDAY  04.00 – 05.00PM
BALLET, JAZZ, TAP COMBO (5 – 8 YRS) SATURDAY 09.00 – 10.00AM
JUNIOR JAZZ (8-12 YEARS) SATURDAY 10.30 – 11.15AM
SILVER JAZZ ( 6 – 7 YRS) WEDNESDAY 04.15 – 05.00PM
GOLD  JAZZ (8 – 9 YEARS) WEDNESDAY 05.00 – 05.45PM
BASIC JAZZ ( 9 -12 YEARS) WEDNESDAY 05.45 – 06.30PM
SAPPHIRE JAZZ (10 & 11YRS) MONDAY 04.15 – 05.00PM
RUBY JAZZ (12 – 13YRS)  MONDAY 05.00 – 06.00PM
EMERALD JAZZ (14 & 15YRS) MONDAY 06.00 – 07.00PM
DIAMOND JAZZ (16YRS+) MONDAY 08.00 – 09.00PM
ADULT JAZZ/BURLESQUE     THURSDAY 08.00 – 09.00PM
REGIONAL TEAM JUNIOR TECH JAZZ FRIDAY 04.30 – 05.00PM
JUNIOR NATIONAL TEAM JAZZ* FRIDAY 04.00 – 05.00PM
SENIOR NATIONAL TEAM JAZZ* TUESDAY 07.00 – 08.00PM

ACROBATICS  (SUBJECT TO NUMBERS) Acobatic Arts

PETITE ACRO  (5 – 6 YEARS) WEDNESDAY 05.00 – 05.45PM
GOLD ACRO  FROM 7 YEARS WEDNESDAY 05.00 – 06.00PM
RUBY  ACRO (8 – 12 YEARS) THURSDAY 04.00 – 05.00PM
EMERALD ACRO THURSDAY 07.00 – 08.00PM
DIAMOND ACRO THURSDAY 08.00 – 09.00PM
ACRO EXTENSION THURSDAY 09.00 – 09.30PM

TURN AND LEAP

 INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED TUESDAY 04.00 – 05.00PM
BEGINNERS THURSDAY 06.00 – 07.00PM
ADVANCED THURSDAY 05.00 – 06.00PM

CONTEMPORARY  (SUBJECT TO NUMBERS)

JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY (8 – 12 YRS) THURSDAY 04.00 – 05.00PM
INTERMEDIATE CONTEMPORARY (13 +) THURSDAY 05.00 – 06.00PM
ADVANCED CONTEMPORARY (13+) THURSDAY 06.00 – 07.00PM

LYRICAL  (SUBJECT TO NUMBERS)

JUNIOR LYRICAL (8 – 12 YEARS) WEDNESDAY 06.00 – 07.00PM
INTERMEDIATE LYRICAL (13+) WEDNESDAY 08.00 – 09.00PM
ADVANCED LYRICAL (13+) WEDNESDAY 07.00 – 08.00PM

MUSICAL THEATRE  (SUBJECT TO NUMBERS)

JUNIOR ( 8 – 12 YEARS) TUESDAY 04.00 – 05.00PM
JUNIOR ( 8 – 12 YEARS) THURSDAY 05.00 – 06.00PM
INTERMEDIATE (13 +) THURSDAY 06.00 – 07.00PM
ADVANCED (13 +) THURSDAY 07.00 – 08.00PM

SPECIALTY CLASSES Combo (SUBJECT TO NUMBERS)

PETITE BJT. BALLET,JAZZ,TAP COMBO (5-7 YRS)  WEDNESDAY 04.00 – 05.00PM
PETITE BJT. BALLET, JAZZ, TAP COMBO (5-7YRS) SATURDAY 09.00 – 10.00AM
PETITE AJH.  ACROBATICS, JAZZ, HIP-HOP (5 – 7 Yrs) THURSDAY   04.00 – 05.00PM
PETITE AJH.  ACROBATICS, JAZZ, HIP-HOP (5 – 7 Yrs) SATURDAY   10.00 – 11.00AM
JUNIOR AJH.  HIP-HOP, ACRO, JAZZ COMBO (8-12YRS) THURSDAY  05.00 – 06.00PM

DREAM TEAM    (SPECIAL NEEDS & DOWN SYNDROME)

DREAM TEAM SATURDAY 12.00 – 01.00PM
DTC CREW SATURDAY 01.15 – 02.00PM

LEGS EN’LAIR DANCE CIRQUE/AERIAL FOR 16+ AND ADULTS

WEDNESDAY WEDNESDAY 08.00 – 09.00PM
AERIAL EXTENSION  09.00 – 09.30PM
ADULT AERIAL  TUESDAY  08.00 – 09.00PM

READY SET DANCE AND READY SET BALLET  Ages 2-5 Years (SUBJECT TO NUMBERS)

(Subject to change depending upon Nos)
RSD Level 1 TUESDAY 10.00AM – 11.00AM
RSD Ballet   TUESDAY 11.00AM – 11.30PM
RSD Level 2  TUESDAY 11.30AM – 12.30PM
 RSD Ballet TUESDAY 03.30PM – 04.00PM
RSD Level 1/2 (2-5 Years) TUESDAY 04.00PM – 05.00PM
RSD Move (12-36Mths) THURSDAY 09.30AM – 10.00AM
RSD Level 1 THURSDAY 10.00AM – 11.00AM
RSD Ballet THURSDAY 11.00AM – 11.30AM
 RSD Level 2 THURSDAY 11.30AM – 12.30PM
RSD Move (12-36Mths) FRIDAY 09.30AM – 10.00AM
RSD Level 1 FRIDAY 10.00AM – 11.00AM
RSD Ballet FRIDAY 11.00AM – 11.30AM
 RSD Level 2 FRIDAY 11.30AM – 12.30PM
RSD Move (12-36Mths) SATURDAY 08.30AM – 09.00AM
RSD Level 1 SATURDAY 09.00AM – 10.00AM
RSD Ballet SATURDAY 10.00AM – 10.30AM
RSD Level 2  SATURDAY 10.30AM – 11.30AM

LITTLE MONKEYS DANCE CIRCUS PROGRAM Ages 2-5 Years (SUBJECT TO NUMBERS)

LITTLE MONKEYS MONDAY 10.15AM – 11.00AM
LITTLE MONKEYS MONDAY 04.15PM – 05.00PM
LITTLE MONKEYS WEDNESDAY 10.15AM – 11.00AM
LITTLE MONKEYS WEDNESDAY 04.15PM – 05.00PM
LITTLE MONKEYS SATURDAY 12.15PM – 01.00PM

DANCE CIRQUE Age 6 YEARS AND OLDER  (SUBJECT TO NUMBERS)

DANCE CIRQUE MONDAY 04.00 – 05.00PM
DANCE CIRQUE WEDNESDAY 04.00 – 05.00PM
DANCE CIRQUE WEDNESDAY 07.00 – 08.00PM
DANCE CIRQUE THURSDAY 06.00 – 07.00PM
DANCE CIRQUE SATURDAY 01.00 – 02.00PM

TUMBLETOWN -PRESCHOOL ACROBATICS PROGRAM  Ages 2-5 years (SUBJECT TO NUMBERS)

TUMBLETOWN MONDAY 09.30AM – 10.15AM
TUMBLETOWN WEDNESDAY 09.30AM – 10.15AM
TUMBLETOWN SATURDAY 11.30AM – 12.15PM

“Without your guidance, your humour and belief I wouldn’t be where I am today. I wouldn’t have the successful business and I wouldn’t have the tenacity that you taught us. Thank you for being everything a girl needs.“

Jessica M, 'Legs' Alum
HOME