Acro

Acro Petite (5-6 Years) Wed 5:00:00 PM
Acro Gold (From 7 Yrs) Wed 5:00:00 PM
Acro Ruby (8-12 Yrs) Waitlist Thurs 4:00:00 PM
Acro Emerald Thurs 7:00:00 PM
Acro Diamond Thurs 8:00:00 PM
Acro Senior Extension Thurs 9:00:00 PM

Ballet RAD Syllabus

Ballet Pre-Primary (5-6 Years) Tues 4:30:00 PM
Ballet Primary (6-7 Years) Tues 5:15:00 PM
Ballet Grade 1 A Mon 4:00:00 PM
Ballet Grade 1 B Tues 6:00:00 PM
Ballet Grade 2 A Mon 5:00:00 PM
Ballet Grade 2 B Tues 4:00:00 PM
Ballet Grade 3 A Tues 6:45:00 PM
Ballet Grade 3 B Wed 4:00:00 PM
Ballet Grade 4 A Tues 7:00:00 PM
Ballet Grade 4 B Thurs 5:00:00 PM
Ballet Grade 5 A Mon 7:00:00 PM
Ballet Grade 5 B Wed 6:00:00 PM
Ballet Grade 6 A Wed 4:45:00 PM
Ballet Grade 6 B Thurs 6:00:00 PM
Ballet Grade 7 A Tues 5:00:00 PM
Ballet Grade 7 B Wed 8:00:00 PM
Ballet Grade 8 A Tues 6:00:00 PM
Ballet Grade 8 B Wed 7:00:00 PM
Ballet Inter Foundation A Mon 8:00:00 PM
Ballet Inter Foundation B Sat 12:30:00 AM
Ballet Intermediate A Mon 8:00:00 PM
Ballet Intermediate B Sat 11:30:00 AM
Ballet Advanced A Tues 8:00:00 PM
Ballet Advanced B Sat 9:00:00 AM
Ballet Pointe Beginner Wed 5:30:00 PM
Ballet Point Adv Sat 10:30:00 AM
Ballet Basic Snr Thurs 7:00:00 PM
Ballet Discovering Repertoire A Mon 6:00:00 PM
Ballet Discovering Repertoire B Tues 8:00:00 PM
Ballet Discovering Repertoire C Thurs 4:00:00 PM

Little Monkeys (2-5 Years)

Little Monkeys Mon 10:15:00 AM
Little Monkeys Mon 4:15:00 PM
Little Monkeys Wed 10:15:00 AM
Little Monkeys Wed 4:15:00 PM
Little Monkeys Fri 10:15:00 AM
Little Monkeys Sat 12:15:00 PM

Cirque (6 Years Plus)

Dance Cirque Mon 4:00:00 PM
Dance Cirque Wait list Wed 4:00:00 PM
Dance Cirque Wed 7:00:00 PM
Dance Cirque Thurs 6:00:00 PM
Dance Cirque Sat 12:00:00 PM

Aerial (18 Years Plus)

Legs En’lair Wed 8:00:00 PM
Aerial Extension Wed 9:00:00 PM
Aerial Adult Tues 8:00:00 PM

Tumbletown (2-5 Years)

Tumble Town Mon 9:30:00 AM
Tumble Town Wed 9:30:00 AM
Tumble Town Sat 11:30:00 AM

Combi Jazz Ballet Tap – Acro Jazz Hip Hop (5- 12 Years)

Bjt Ballet Jazz Tap Petite (5-7 Yrs) Wed 4:00:00 PM
Bjt Ballet Jazz Tap Petite (5-7 Yrs) Sat 9:00:00 AM
Bjt Ballet Jazz Tap Junior (8-12 Yrs) Thurs 6:00:00 PM
Bjt Ballet Jazz Tap Bjt (8-12 Yrs) Sat 9:00:00 PM
Ajh Acro Jazz Hiphop Petite (5-7 Yrs) Thurs 4:00:00 PM
Ajh Acro Jazz Hiphop Petite (5-7 Yrs) Sat 10:00:00 AM
Ajh Acro Jazz Hiphop Jnr (8-12 Yrs) Thurs 5:00:00 PM

Contemporary (8 years Plus)

Contemporary Jnr(8-12) Thurs 4:00:00 PM
Contemporary Int(13+) Thurs 5:00:00 PM
Contemporary Snr(13+) Thurs 6:00:00 PM

Hip Hop (5 Years Plus)

Hip-Hop 5-7 Tues 4:00:00 PM
Hip-Hop 8-10 Tues 5:00:00 PM
Hip-Hop 11-14 years Tues 6:00:00 PM
Hip-Hop Sapphire (10-11) Mon 5:00:00 PM
Hip-Hop Snr (15+) Mon 7:00:00 PM
Hip-Hop Snr Adv Wed 6:00:00 PM
Hip-hop Jnr (8-12) Sat 11:15:00 AM

Jazz (6 Years Plus)

Jazz Silver (6 -7 Yrs) Wait list Wed 4:15:00 PM
Jazz Gold (8 -9 Yrs) Option Basic Jazz Wed 5:00:00 PM
Jazz Basic (9 -12 Yrs) Wed 5:45:00 PM
Jazz Sapphire (10 -11 Yrs) Mon 4:15:00 PM
Jazz Ruby (12 -13 Yrs) Mon 5:00:00 PM
Jazz Emerald (14 -15 Yrs) Mon 6:00:00 PM
Jazz Diamond (16+ Yrs ) Mon 8:00:00 PM
Jazz Adult/Burlesque Thurs 8:00:00 PM
Jazz PAP Jnr Fri 4:00:00 PM
Jazz PAP Snr Tues 7:00:00 PM
Jazz Team Regional Jnr Tech Fri 4:30:00 PM

Lyrical ( 8 Years Plus)

Lyrical Jnr (8-12 Years) Wed 6:00:00 PM
Lyrical Inter (13+) Wed 8:00:00 PM
Lyrical Advanced (13+) Wed 7:00:00 PM

Musical Theatre (8 Years Plus)

Musical Theatre (Jnr 8-12) Tues 4:00:00 PM
Musical Theatre ( Int 13+) Wed 4:00:00 PM
Musical Theatre (Jnr 8-12) Thurs 5:00:00 PM
Musical Theatre (Int 13+) Thurs 6:00:00 PM
Musical Theatre (Adv 13+) Thurs 7:00:00 PM

Ready Set Ballet (2-5 Years)

Ready Set Ballet Tues 11:00:00 AM
Ready Set Ballet Tues 3:30:00 PM
Ready Set Ballet Thurs 11:00:00 AM
Ready Set Ballet Fri 11:00:00 AM
Ready Set Ballet Sat 10:00:00 AM

Ready Set Dance (2-5 Years)

Ready Set Dance Level 1 Tues 10:00:00 AM
Ready Set Dance Level 2 Tues 11:30:00 AM
Ready Set Dance Level 1/2 Tues 4:00:00 PM
Ready Set Dance Level 1 Thurs 10:00:00 AM
Ready Set Dance Level 2 Thurs 11:30:00 AM
Ready Set Dance Level 1 Fri 10:00:00 AM
Ready Set Dance Level 2 Fri 11:30:00 AM
Ready Set Dance Level 1 Sat 9:00:00 AM
Ready Set Dance Level 2 Sat 10:30:00 AM

Ready Set Move ( Mum and Bub)

Ready Set Move Thurs 9:30:00 AM
Ready Set Move Fri 9:30:00 AM
Ready Set Move Sat 8:30:00 AM

Flexability

Flex – Ability Wait list Tues 5:00:00 PM
Flex – Ability Tues 6:00:00 PM
Flex – Ability Wed 5:00:00 PM

Tap Glen Wood Syllabus

Tap Street Jnr Mon 6:00:00 PM
Tap Street Snr Mon 7:00:00 PM
Tap Adult Tues 7:00:00 PM
Tap Basic Wed 6:30:00 PM
Tap Level 1 Wed 3:45:00 PM
Tap Silver (6-7 Yrs) Wed 5:00:00 PM
Tap Gold (8-9 Yrs) Wed 5:45:00 PM
Tap Level 4 Wed 6:30:00 PM
Tap Level 5 Mon 6:00:00 PM
Tap Level 6 Mon 4:00:00 PM
Tap Level 7 Mon 5:00:00 PM
Tap Level 8 Mon 5:00:00 PM
Tap Level 9 Tues 5:00:00 PM
Tap Level 11 Tues 5:00:00 PM
Tap Level 12 Tues 6:00:00 PM

Special Needs Dream Team

Dream Team Sat 12:00:00 PM
Dream Team Crew Sat 1:15:00 PM

Turn and Leap Technique ( 8 Years Plus)

Turns And Leaps 2 ( Beginner 8+) Thurs 6:00:00 PM
Turns And Leap 1 ( Int/adv ) Tues 4:00:00 PM
Turns and Leaps 3 (Advanced) Thurs 5:00:00 PM

“Without your guidance, your humour and belief I wouldn’t be where I am today. I wouldn’t have the successful business and I wouldn’t have the tenacity that you taught us. Thank you for being everything a girl needs.“

Jessica M, 'Legs' Alum
HOME